?

Log in

twinkle twinkle [entries|friends|calendar]
In Quiet Defeat I Dragged Her Body

[ website | Sevens Ending ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 Jun 2006|08:43pm]
Im home.
1 comment|post comment

[29 May 2006|10:08am]
I need friends that wake up early, my hours are completely flipped from everyone elses. everyone ask me to meet them at 2am at some random place when I have to work at 7:30 the next morning. Some one should start going to breakfast with me, or run with me in the mornings. Days are so much better then nights.
post comment

[10 May 2006|06:14pm]
Looks like I'm heavily considering moving back to Tucson again, it's time for me to mature and get some structure in my life, and I think that's the place to do it. Thoughts?
5 comments|post comment

[19 Apr 2006|02:26pm]
Pretty sure my family has finally disowned me. On easter or any other holiday I usually get a card from my grandparents that has like 2 pages of writing, just seeing how I'm doing, saying that they believe in me, etc. last night I opened the card for this easter and it included a $50 check and a note saying "go get something nice to eat." I think it would be necesary at this point to quit thinking about myself all of the time and show my family that I love them, and that I'm not a homeless person, I'm going to make some phone calls.
1 comment|post comment

[02 Apr 2006|05:55pm]
I'm glad this weekend is finally over, it could have gone so well, but it just took a nose dive for the worst. I gotta start picking my friends more wisely.

Turns out The great redneck hope won't be playing my show, instead Towers of Rome will be taking their place. The Black Dahlia Murder's bassist new band, Kodiak, might be added to this show too, but I am still waiting on a response. Just an update.
post comment

[28 Mar 2006|08:02pm]
did I miss the memo that told everyone fuck with me today?

get out of my head
1 comment|post comment

[20 Mar 2006|10:06pm]
listen up, I'm playing with Death by Stereo on April 7th @ alvins, all of you better be there.
3 comments|post comment

[09 Mar 2006|02:57pm]
The Great Redneck Hope is being added to my show! killer.

See You Next Tuesday
Anapparatus
The Great Redneck Hope
Ithica
and TBA

June 2nd @ the modern Exchange, this show is going to be so amazing.
post comment

[09 Mar 2006|02:53pm]
I'm still job hunting
I have no idea how I still have money
I need to save up cuz I owe someone a quit smoking present
Things need to get moving already
post comment

[01 Mar 2006|02:03pm]
I think I'm in Quit Your Life now, not quite official yet, but it's as close as it's gonna get. Should be interesting trying to play in two bands at once, we shall see how this turns out. www.myspace.com/quityourlife , if you wanna check it out at all.

Better news! Anapparatus confirmed for my show at the modern FINALLY, I cannot describe how stoked I am to share the stage with those guys. The other band to preform that night is See You Next Tuesday. Saddley Blues had to drop off that tour cuz they owe money to the government, I was really looking forward to them crashing here and hanging out. Next time though for sure.

oh yea, I haven't updated since I got back from tucson.....um yea, I'm back. Incredible trip, my mom apparently likes to make fun of mexicans, my dog still looks like Tom Hanks, my dad refuses to see brokeback mountain, but talks about it constantly and of course Mike Ditka winked at me in the airport. I apologize for getting sick the last half of the trip, you have no idea how bummed I was that I couldn't see everyone more.





...I'm beggining to like michigan
9 comments|post comment

[20 Jan 2006|07:09pm]
the jonbenet...holy shit, I think I'm in love.
1 comment|post comment

[20 Jan 2006|12:41pm]
I'm having alot of trouble figuring out how to spend my days productively. There is nothing I hate worse then being a couch potato, but it seems as though anytime I go out attempting to accomplish something I end up driving around or walking aimlessly through town. I haven't even started looking for a job yet because everytime I go to pick up apps I think that job isn't good enough and I pass it up, even when I go to buy new clothes I get frustrated then end up walking around again. This has got to be a new form of lazyness, I need to make a todo list or something.
1 comment|post comment

[04 Jan 2006|04:00pm]
so my work decides today that it would be an exellent day to fire me, because I haven't sold enough(even though my numbers are higher then several of the guys in my area) and because we are over staffed(me being one of two guys that ever does any sort of work that requires effort back there). They pretty much accused me of not being a team player, when all I did was help other people sell more, and try my hardest to not fuck anyone over like everyone else does there. Not only that but it appears as though I became the scapegoat for some things that turned up stolen too?? honest people get screwed over, so much for trying to help any one there out.

If any of you know of anywhere thats hiring right now,lemme know, I kinda need a job so I can pay rent and stuff, thanks.
8 comments|post comment

[21 Dec 2005|01:55pm]
The family is all in town today, definatly wierd to see all of their faces again. My dad hasn't talked the entire time and the only words to come out of his mouth are, "when you coming back to Tucson?" and my mom has been cleaning since a woke up, bitching about how crapy the house looks, she should have seen it before I cleaned she would have died. My grandparents are coming in tonight, I'm expecting a a broken hip sometime this winter seeing as they're not use to anything ice related and my grandpa has no nerve endngs in his feet. Should be an interesting week, I can already see the stress to come.
6 comments|post comment

[09 Dec 2005|04:17pm]
so I was told Ryan is in jail? haha, I hope he uses his one phone call on me.
1 comment|post comment

[29 Nov 2005|01:24am]
I gave myself a stomach ache, I think I shoud try and cut back on the mexican food for at least a week or so. Everyone keeps making fun of me saying I'm gonna get fat cuz I eat like six burritos in one sitting, and after seeing how big most of the native michiganders are, I think everyone knows what they're talking about. Seriously everyone is a fatass out here, it's amazing. Starting tomorrow I begin the subway diet.
5 comments|post comment

[18 Nov 2005|11:21am]


SNOW!!

1 comment|post comment

[13 Nov 2005|09:52pm]
gonna be making rap beats tomorrow. finally getting to touch all of the equiptment at my school, anyone wanna lay down vocals over it??? maybe do some postal service stuff, cuz clearly I'm that talented.
2 comments|post comment

[07 Nov 2005|08:18am]
I got pulled over last night for doing 15 over, luckily the cop was also from arizona so we talked about weather...to make a long story short the cop totally wanted my nuts and let me go without a ticket, boo yah. I mostly blame Tara for me getting pulled over, and I might of had to murder her if my killer hot bod hadn't come to save the day.

Is it mean to tell the cop your friend has a gun just so you can watch them get tackled by a female cop?
3 comments|post comment

[04 Nov 2005|02:18am]




:-)
8 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]